Skip to main content Skip to search
1. To subscribe, please indicate on the application form:
—the name of the organization and indicate the detailed address;
— contact information of the person in charge (phone, position, full name);
— index and title of the ordered edition, the number of sets and the subscription period;
— Conditions for payment and delivery of publications.
2. Further, the application form is sent to the office in any convenient way for you
— by e-mail –;
— to the office located at the address 100170 Tashkent, Mirzo-Ulugbek district, Sayram 41;
— by phone / fax +(998 71) 267-18-94, +(998 71) 267-33-01;
— through the representative of the company (agent / manager).
You can independently subscribe to online.
Payment is made by bank transfer according to the terms of the agreement:
—Prepayment for selected publications is 100% of the contract amount, without VAT, within 5 (five) banking days from the date of signing by both parties for commercial organizations;
— Prepayment for state organizations through the treasury of Uzbekistan is 100% of the contract amount, without VAT, within 15 (fifteen) banking days from the date of signing the contract by both parties and registration with the Treasury of Uzbekistan under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
—The option of a phased, partial payment is provided for regular subscribers. At the end of each month, an invoice is provided for the past reporting period, payment is made for the actually provided amount of the press.
как оформить подписку на журнал в Ташкенте
Delivery of publications is carried out at any place and time convenient for you, in operational mode, just in time, no later than the next issue:
courier address/special delivery (delivery of publications is carried out to the address indicated, by the courier of the PERFORMER/CONTRACTOR and transferred to the person in charge from the CUSTOMER);
by registered mail or postal parcel (delivery is carried out to the specified address);
by customer/self-pick-up (Responsible person from the CUSTOMER collects publications in the office located at the address: Tashkent, Mirzo-Ulugbek district, Sairam 41)
— until 09:00 a.m.;
— until 12:00 noon;
— until 5:00 p.m.;
— in the daily mode (Mon Fri);
— on weekends and holidays.